2023 Election: Jigawa state APC to inaugurate campaign council, full list

115

The All Progressive Congress APC has announced the list of member of the Campaign Council to which shall be inaugurated on Monday.

The Party Chairman Alhaji Aminu Kiskis who released the names of the members said the members of the committee are expected to be inaugurated at the party secretariat in Dutse the state Capital.

ESTABLISHMENT OF JIGAWA STATE 2023 GOVERNOTORIAL CAMPAIGN COUNCIL

  1. Chairman – – H. E Alh. Mohammed Badaru Abubakar, MON mni
  2. Dep. Chairman NE – H. E Mal. Umar NamadiDanmodi
  3. Dep. Chairman NC – Sen. Bello Maitama SardaunanDutse
  4. Dep. Chairman NW – Alh. Isa Gerawa
  5. Vice – – – NE Sen. Mohammed Ibrahim
  6. Vice – – – NE Sen. Ibrahim Hassan
  7. Vice – – – JC Sen. Mustapha Makama Kiyawa
  8. Vice – – – JC Malam Jinjiri Abdullahi Dutse
  9. Vice – – – NW Sen. Danladi Sankara
  10. Vice – – – NW H. E Ahmed Mahmoud Gume

OTHER MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL

  1. H. E Ali Saad Birnin Kudu
  2. Rt. Hon. Speaker JSHA
  3. Hon. Minister of Water Resources
  4. Hon. Aminu Sani Gumel
  5. Hon. Ado Sani Kiri
  6. Hon. Aminu Usman Yakub
  7. Hon. Faruq Adamu Aliyu
  8. Rrd. I.G Suleiman Abba
  9. Rtd. D.I.G Uba Bala Ringim
  10. Alh. Bashir Usman PA
  11. Sen. Abdullahi Gumel
  12. Alh. Ali Yahaya Jahun
  13. Alh. Bello Maisudan
  14. Alh. Aminu Dalhatu
  15. Alh. NasiruDano
  16. Pharm. Ubali Hashim
  17. Alh. Mohd Babandede
  18. Alh. Kashifu Inuwa
  19. Alh. Mustapha Habib Fari
  20. Haj. Rabi Ishaq
  21. Alh. Lawan Abdu Babura
  22. Alh. Amadu Gurgu
  23. Alh. Habibu Majia
  24. Abubakar DemboYalleman
  25. Alh. Falalu Tukur Gantsar
  26. Abba Mukhtar Mohd

THE DIRECTORATE

  1. Director General – Alh. LawanYau Roni
  2. Dep. Dir. General – Alh. Ibrahim Baba Chaichai
  3. Asst. Dir. General – Alh. Salisu Kanya
  4. Asst. Dir. General – Alh. Tukur Fagam
  5. Asst. Dir. General – Dr. Kainuwa
  6. Secretary – – LawanYunusa Danzomo
  7. Asst. Secretary – Mohd Dikuma (Party Secretary)

SECRETARIAT STAFF:-

  1. Mohammed Miko Abdullahi
  2. Isa Adamu Madaki
  3. MohdAbdullHi Small
  4. Habibu Yahaya Kudai

ZONAL DIRECTORATE
JIGAWA CENTRAL DIRECTORATE: –

  1. Alh. Ali Yahai Jahun – Director
  2. Alh. Nasidi Ali B/Kudu – Dir. Dirirector
  3. Alh. Abba Kukuma – Member
  4. Prof. Idris Wada Aujara Member
  5. Wada Yalleman – – Member
  6. Ibrahim Malam Aujara – Member
  7. Isyaku Sabo Jahun – Member
  8. Yusuf Jamaga – – Member
  9. Yusuf Dan Madina – Member
  10. Mohd Agufa – – Member
  11. Zubairu Baba Katanga – Member
  12. Salisu Katanga – – Member
  13. Alh. Idi Me Yadi – – Member
  14. Murtala Isa – – Member
  15. Baba Buji – – – Member
  16. Kani Idris Buji – – Member
  17. Hon. Garba Yalwan Damai Member
  18. Adamu Mu’azu (Rtd. PS) Member
  19. Dahiru Datti Warwade – Member
  20. Alpha Ma’aji – – Member
  21. Yakubu Abdullahi – Member
  22. Aliyu Sale Sarawa – Member
  23. Yakubu Kunde – – Member
  24. Dr. Mai Fulani Dutse – Member
  25. – Member
  26. Shehu Datti – – Member
  27. Malam Dan Babaldu – Member
  28. Yahaya Bango – – Member
  29. KabiruNepa – – Member
  30. Umary Yalwa – – Member
  31. Hon. Nasiru M. Chamo – Member
  32. Hon. Adam Garba – Member
  33. Hon. Adamu Andaza – Member
  34. Hon. Auwal Ibrahim – Member
  35. Hon. Muhd Agufa Abubakar Member
  36. Hon. Saidu Abdu Dasuki Member
  37. Hon. Umar Imam – – Member
  38. Hon. Ali Abdullahi Umar – Member
  39. Hon. Sani Magaji Kangire Member
  40. Hon. Khalil B/Kudu – Member
  41. Hon. Nuhu Umar Buji – Member
  42. Hon. Tijjani Muhd Gwaram Member
  43. Hon. Bala Yar Gaba – Member
  44. Hon. Fatihu Adamu Kila – Member
  45. Hon. Adamu Suleiman Galambi Member
  46. Hon. Abdulmalik Galambi Member
  47. Alh. Babangida Umar Gantsa Secretary

JIGAWA NORTHWEST ZONAL DIRECTORATE: –

  1. Alh. Ahmed Rufai Santurakin Kazaure Director
  2. Alh. Idi Naruwawa – – Dep. Director
  3. KabiruIsah – – – Member
  4. Usman Haladu – – – Member
  5. Balarabe Modibo BBR – – Member
  6. Abubakar Dahiru Digare – – Member
  7. Wada Usman – – – Member
  8. Janaidu Kaya M. Kolo – – Member
  9. Rabiu Muntari – – – Member
  10. Sabo Wada – – – Member
  11. Abba Tijjani – – – Member
  12. Danjummai mai Unguwa – – Member
  13. Rabiu Dangabi – – – Member
  14. Danjumai Cakwaikwa – – Member
  15. Mutari Kalel – – – Member
  16. Alhasan Zargina – – – Member
  17. Tijjani Kiru – – – Member
  18. Rufai Ahmed – – – Member
  19. Ibrahim Dangarama – – Member
  20. Alh. Nasiru Mohd Mgt – – Member
  21. Bashari Metsamiya – – Member
  22. Tijjani Sayyadi – – – Member
  23. Abdurrahman YKS – – Member
  24. Suleiman Jallawa Member – Member
  25. Mohd Hassan (Col Rtd.) – – Member
  26. Hassan Roni – – – Member
  27. Abdullahi Nawumare – – Member
  28. BalaGada – – – Member
  29. Sabiu Musa – – – Member
  30. BalaGado – – – Member
  31. Hon. Engr. Rabiu Alhassan – Member
  32. Hon. Bashir Habib Ya’u – – Member
  33. Hon. Shu’aibu Hambali – – Member
  34. Hon. Abdurrashid Uba Ringim – Member
  35. Hon. Aliyu Abubakar Aliyu – Member
  36. Hon. Talib Abubakar – – Member
  37. Hon. Ibrahim Nayaya – – Member
  38. Hon. Salisu Idris – – – Member
  39. Hon. Jafaru Muhd – – Member
  40. Hon. Tijjani Sayyadi – – Member
  41. Hon. Hon. Alh. Bashir Haruna – Member
  42. Hon. Nura Ahmed – – Member
  43. Hon. Umar Salmanu – – Member
  44. Hon. Rabiu Danladi – – Member
  45. Hon. Ibrahim Gambo Rorau – Member
  46. Hon. Kabir Usman – – Member
  47. Alh. Mannir Uba – – – Secretary

JIGAWA NORTHEAST DIRECTORATE: –

  1. Ahmed Garba M. K – – – Director
  2. Alh. Ango Malam Madori – – Dep. Director
  3. Kais Abdullah – – – – Member
  4. Abdurrahman Lamma – – Member
  5. Ya’u Kanya – – – – Member
  6. Mohd Bare – – – – Member
  7. Mutari Birniwa – – – Member
  8. Salisu Mohd Birniwa – – – Member
  9. Imamu Agin M/Madori – – Member
  10. Adamu Zaburan – – – Member
  11. Umar Jura – – – – Member
  12. Ibrahim Chakof – – – Member
  13. Abba Haruna Hdj – – – Member
  14. Idi Ballomi – – – – Member
  15. Dan Darman – – – – Member
  16. Ibrahim Mohd Jaga – – – Member
  17. Yaro Abba Ari – – – Member
  18. Adamu Gire – – – – Member
  19. Abdullahi Zubairu Matara – – Member
  20. Idris Maruwaji – – – Member
  21. Abdullahi Bulama Zubo – – Member
  22. Mai Kano Tahir – – – Member
  23. Usman Masaki – – – Member
  24. Alh. Yalleman – – – Member
  25. Umar Mai Lafiya – – – Member
  26. Abdulhawah MT Suleiman – – Member
  27. Garba AG Zakar – – – Member
  28. Ali Babale – – – – Member
  29. Malam Bako Yola – – – Member
  30. Hon. Magaji Abdullahi Auyo – – Member
  31. Hon. Mamuda Suleiman Jura – Member
  32. Hon. Tanimu Ismail – – – Member
  33. Hon. Ibrahim Ubale – – – Member
  34. Hon. Garba A. Abdullahi – – Member
  35. Hon. Sale Ahmed Birniwa – – Member
  36. Hon. Abdullahi Ahmed – – Member
  37. Arc. Bilyaminu Tijjani – – Member
  38. Dr. Abdullahi Dogo – – – Secretary
    COMMITTEE
  39. Finance:-
    1) Turaki Ibrahim K/Hausa – – Chairman
    2) Hon. S. Kadira – – – Dep. Chairman
    3) Habibu Majiya – – – Member
    4) Nura Hussaini – – – – Member
    5) Aminu Dan Zomo – – – Member
    6) Ibrahim Ahmed Sani (Tafida) – Member
    7) Rabiu Yerima – – – – Member
    😎 Ibrahim Suleiman Gwiwa – – Member
    9) Auwalu Shehu Jahun – – – Member
    10) Adamu Gambo Ringim – – Member
    11) Alh. Haruna Me Fata – – – Member
    12) Nura Shehu Nushe – – – Member
    13) Habu Isyaku Durbin Ringim – – Member
    14) Mohd Ahmed BBR – – – Member
    15) Shehu Alfa One – – – Member
    16) Rabiu Kalil JASCO – – – Member
    17) Alh. Nasiru Girma M/Madori – – Member
    18) HauwaBirniwa – – – Member
    19) Tanimu Ismaila K/hausa – – Member
    20) Abdullahi Ganuwa – – – Member
    21) Auwalu Sansani Miga – – Member
    22) Dr. Haruna Mai Riga – – – Member
    23) Alh. Garba Kilawa – – – Member
    24) Yakubu Nakudu – – – Member
    25) Nasiru Chamo – – – Member
    26) Hon. Uba kansila – – – Member
    27) Garba Dan Yaro – – – Member
    28) Alh. Idi Musa Garki – – – Member
    29) Alh. Shuaibu Haruna Meleda- – Member
    30) Badamasi Chaichai – – – Secretary
    31) Mutari kaleh Gagarawa – – Asst. Secretary
  40. Contact Moblization Committee: –
    1) Hon. I.G Hannun Giwa – – – Chairman
    2) Hon. Sagir Musa – – – – Dep. Chairman
    3) Gambo Sec. Gagarawa – – – Member
    4) Bashir Ado Kazaure – – – – Member
    5) Bala Idi Kazaure – – – – Member
    6) Mohd Idris D/Zomo – – – Member
    7) Ado Bross Gumel – – – – Member
    😎 Ahmed Dankakale Gumel – – – Member
    9) Abdurrahman Alkasim – – – Member
    10) Abdullahi Idris Daurawa Gwiwa – – Member
    11) Umar Imam Jahun – – – – Member
    12) Hon. Wada Yalleman – – – – Member
    13) Kani Idris Buji – – – – – Member
    14) Rabiu Dangabi Kwalam – – – Member
    15) Alh. Sabo Ahmed Kiri – – – Member
    16) Aminu Infor BBR – – – – Member
    17) Mansur Danladi Kanya – – – Member
    18) Sade Kanya – – – – – Member
    19) Kabiru Isa BBR – – – – Member
    20) Nura Yahaya Walawa Taura – – – Member
    21) Sabo Yalleman Kaugama – – – Member
    22) Hon. Usman Masaki – – – – Member
    23) Lawan Me Goro M/Gatari – – – Member
    24) Alh. Muhd Dan Kamasho – – – Member
    25) Abdullahi BulamaZubo – – – Member
    26) Hon. Adamu Gira – – – – Member
    27) Abdurrashid Sufuyanu Umar – – Member
    28) Hon. Jibrin Yusuf Kalmas – – – Member
    29) Hon. Abdulwahab MT Suleiman – – Member
    30) Babangida Secretary – – – Member
    31) Manniru Me kaji M/Madori – – – Member
    32) Sarki Kafinta M/Madori – – – Member
    33) Rabiu Hamza Birniwa – – – Member
    34) Ismail Youth (ILU) DanGarbo – – Member
    35) YushauKafin Fulani – – – – Member
    36) Gambo Ali Sara – – – – Member
    37) Hon. Ibrahim Nuhu Sara – – – Member
    38) Abdurrazaq Roni – – – – Member
    39) Amadu Mai Katako B/Kudu – – – Member
    40) Danlare Zazuka B/Kudu – – – Member
    41) Dr. Me Fulani Dutse – – – – Member
    42) Hon. Rungumau – – – – Member
    43) Yakubu Kunde – – – – Member
    44) Muhammadu Gabi Hdj. – – – Member
    45) Chama Dan AbduHdj. – – – Member
    46) Ahmed YayariHdj. – – – – Member
    47) Abba TijjaniRingim – – – – Member
    48) Ahmed Suleiman SK Ringim – – Member
    49) Hon. Wada Usman Garki – – – Member
    50) Adamu Ibrahim D/Gile – – – Member
    51) Usman Abdu – – – – – Member
    520 Abdulkadir Ibrahim Coko – – – Member
    53) Umaru Me Lafiya – – – – Member
    54) Idi Muhd Guduma – – – – Member
    55) Yusuf Sani Maigatari – – – – Member
    56) Adamu Mu’azu B/kudu – – – Member
    57) Na’annabi Ahmed Hdj. – – – Member
    58) Mohd Musa O Hdj. – – – – Member
    60) Aliyu Ahmed Shungurun – – – Member
    61) Mal. Hamza Ibrahim – – – – Member
    62) Magaji Uba Gule – – – – Member
    63) Abubakar Isyaku Mgt. – – – Member
    64) Ado Yusuf karkarna – – – – Member
    65) Magaji Belt Auyo – – – – Member
    66) Mutari Birniwa – – – – Member
    67) Lawan Tahir – – – – – Member
    68) Adamu Jasfa Kukuma – – – Member
    69) Mani Bura buri – – – – Member
    70) Shehu Mohd Sani Gumel – – – Member
    71) Manniru Shadda Ringim – – – Member
    72) Sani Dabi – – – – – Member
    73) Magaji Okoye – – – – – Member
    74) Isa Tela Ringim – – – – Member
    75) Basiru Sabo BBR – – – – Member
    76) Abdulrahman Alkasim BBR – – – Member
    77) Hamisu Gurgu – – – – Member
    78) Ado Idris Andaza – – – – Member
    79) Hon. Shehu Umar Chamo – – – Member
    80) Yahuza Gabari Jahun – – – Member
    81) Mohd Agufa – – – – – Member
    820 Hon. Hannafi Yakubu – – – Member
    83) Nura Hussaini Birnin Kudu – – – Member
    84) Yusuf Haladu Chamo – – – Member
    85) Abba Gwadayi – – – – Member
    86) Mukhtar Ibrahim Balago – – – Member
    87) KabiruSarki – – – – – Member
    88) Yahaya Gidan Maza – – – – Member
    89) Ahmed Ali Garki – – – – Member
    90) Sani Ajaura – – – – – Member
    91) Abdulkadir Idris Gumel – – – Member
    92) Nasiru Na Dabo MGT – – – Member
    93) Idris Ibrahim Albasu – – – – Member
    94) Ado Mohd – – – – – Member
    95) Zakari Tura Madaki – – – – Member
    96) Abdu Dam Roni – – – – Member
    97) A. Lawan Gwiwa – – – – Member
    98) Lawan Karkarna – – – – Member
    99) Usman Inuwa Dutse – – – – Secretary
    100) Suleiman Babawo – – – Asst. Secretary